Gizlilik Politikası ve Üyelik Sözleşmesi

Gizlilik Politikası

Firmamızda verilen tüm servisler ve Vişnezade Mahallesi, Şair Nedim Cd. 25/A, 34353 Akaretler – Beşiktaş/İstanbul, Türkiye adresinde kayıtlı Molecule Roastery&Design Company Şti. firmamıza aittir ve firmamız tarafından işletilir.
Firmamız, çeşitli amaçlarla kişisel veriler toplayabilir. Aşağıda, toplanan kişisel verilerin nasıl ve ne şekilde toplandığı, bu verilerin nasıl ve ne şekilde korunduğu belirtilmiştir.
Üyelik veya Firmamız üzerindeki çeşitli form ve anketlerin doldurulması suretiyle üyelerin kendileriyle ilgili bir takım kişisel bilgileri (isim-soy isim, firma bilgileri, telefon, adres veya e-posta adresleri gibi) Mağazamız tarafından işin doğası gereği toplanmaktadır.
Firmamız bazı dönemlerde müşterilerine ve üyelerine kampanya bilgileri, yeni ürünler hakkında bilgiler, promosyon teklifleri gönderebilir. Üyelerimiz bu gibi bilgileri alıp almama konusunda her türlü seçimi üye olurken yapabilir, sonrasında üye girişi yaptıktan sonra hesap bilgileri bölümünden bu seçimi değiştirilebilir ya da kendisine gelen bilgilendirme iletisindeki linkle bildirim yapabilir.
Firmamız üzerinden veya eposta ile gerçekleştirilen onay sürecinde, üyelerimiz tarafından firmamıza elektronik ortamdan iletilen kişisel bilgiler, Üyelerimiz ile yaptığımız “Kullanıcı Sözleşmesi” ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında üçüncü kişilere açıklanmayacaktır.
Sistemle ilgili sorunların tanımlanması ve verilen hizmet ile ilgili çıkabilecek sorunların veya uyuşmazlıkların hızla çözülmesi için, Firmamız, üyelerinin IP adresini kaydetmekte ve bunu kullanmaktadır. IP adresleri, kullanıcıları genel bir şekilde tanımlamak ve kapsamlı demografik bilgi toplamak amacıyla da kullanılabilir.
Firmamız, Üyelik Sözleşmesi ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında da, talep edilen bilgileri kendisi veya işbirliği içinde olduğu kişiler tarafından doğrudan pazarlama yapmak amacıyla kullanabilir. Kişisel bilgiler, gerektiğinde kullanıcıyla temas kurmak için de kullanılabilir. Firmamız tarafından talep edilen bilgiler veya kullanıcı tarafından sağlanan bilgiler veya firmamız üzerinden yapılan işlemlerle ilgili bilgiler; Firmamız ve işbirliği içinde olduğu kişiler tarafından, “Üyelik Sözleşmesi” ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında da, üyelerimizin kimliği ifşa edilmeden çeşitli istatistiksel değerlendirmeler, veri tabanı oluşturma ve pazar araştırmalarında kullanılabilir.
Firmamız, gizli bilgileri kesinlikle özel ve gizli tutmayı, bunu bir sır saklama yükümü olarak addetmeyi ve gizliliğin sağlanması ve sürdürülmesi, gizli bilginin tamamının veya herhangi bir kısmının kamu alanına girmesini veya yetkisiz kullanımını veya üçüncü bir kişiye ifşasını önlemek için gerekli tüm tedbirleri almayı ve gerekli özeni göstermeyi taahhüt etmektedir.

KREDİ KARTI GÜVENLİĞİ

Firmamız, alışveriş sitelerimizden alışveriş yapan kredi kartı sahiplerinin güvenliğini ilk planda tutmaktadır. Kredi kartı bilgileriniz hiçbir şekilde sistemimizde saklanmamaktadır. İşlemler sürecine girdiğinizde güvenli bir sitede olduğunuzu anlamak için dikkat etmeniz gereken iki şey vardır. Bunlardan biri tarayıcınızın en alt satırında bulunan bir anahtar ya da kilit simgesidir. Bu güvenli bir internet sayfasında olduğunuzu gösterir ve her türlü bilgileriniz şifrelenerek korunur. Bu bilgiler, ancak satış işlemleri sürecine bağlı olarak ve verdiğiniz talimat istikametinde kullanılır. Alışveriş sırasında kullanılan kredi kartı ile ilgili bilgiler alışveriş sitelerimizden bağımsız olarak 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protokolü ile şifrelenip sorgulanmak üzere ilgili bankaya ulaştırılır. Kartın kullanılabilirliği onaylandığı takdirde alışverişe devam edilir. Kartla ilgili hiçbir bilgi tarafımızdan görüntülenemediğinden ve kaydedilmediğinden, üçüncü şahısların herhangi bir koşulda bu bilgileri ele geçirmesi engellenmiş olur.Üye olurken verdiğiniz tüm bilgilere sadece siz ulaşabilir ve siz değiştirebilirsiniz. Üye giriş bilgilerinizi güvenli koruduğunuz takdirde başkalarının sizinle ilgili bilgilere ulaşması ve bunları değiştirmesi mümkün değildir. Bu amaçla, üyelik işlemleri sırasında 128 bit SSL güvenlik alanı içinde hareket edilir. Bu sistem kırılması mümkün olmayan bir uluslararası bir şifreleme standardıdır.
Bilgi hattı veya müşteri hizmetleri servisi bulunan ve açık adres ve telefon bilgilerinin belirtildiği İnternet alışveriş siteleri günümüzde daha fazla tercih edilmektedir. Bu sayede aklınıza takılan bütün konular hakkında detaylı bilgi alabilir, online alışveriş hizmeti sağlayan firmanın güvenirliği konusunda daha sağlıklı bilgi edinebilirsiniz. Firmamıza ait tüm online alışveriş sitelerimizde firmamıza dair tüm bilgiler ve firma yeri belirtilmiştir.

ÜÇÜNCÜ TARAF WEB SİTELERİ VE UYGULAMALAR

Firmamız, web sitesi dâhilinde başka sitelere link verebilir. Firmamız, bu linkler vasıtasıyla erişilen sitelerin gizlilik uygulamaları ve içeriklerine yönelik herhangi bir sorumluluk taşımamaktadır. Firmamıza ait sitede yayınlanan reklamlar, reklamcılık yapan iş ortaklarımız aracılığı ile kullanıcılarımıza dağıtılır. İş bu sözleşmedeki Gizlilik Politikası Prensipleri, sadece Mağazamızın kullanımına ilişkindir, üçüncü taraf web sitelerini kapsamaz.

İSTİSNAİ HALLER

Aşağıda belirtilen sınırlı hallerde Firmamız, işbu “Gizlilik Politikası” hükümleri dışında kullanıcılara ait bilgileri üçüncü kişilere açıklayabilir. Bu durumlar sınırlı sayıda olmak üzere;

1.Kanun, Kanun Hükmünde Kararname, Yönetmelik v.b. yetkili hukuki otorite tarafından çıkarılan ve yürürlülükte olan hukuk kurallarının getirdiği zorunluluklara uymak;
2.Mağazamızın kullanıcılarla akdettiği “Üyelik Sözleşmesi”‘nin ve diğer sözleşmelerin gereklerini yerine getirmek ve bunları uygulamaya koymak amacıyla;
3.Yetkili idari ve adli otorite tarafından usulüne göre yürütülen bir araştırma veya soruşturmanın yürütümü amacıyla kullanıcılarla ilgili bilgi talep edilmesi;
4.Kullanıcıların hakları veya güvenliklerini korumak için bilgi vermenin gerekli olduğu hallerdir.

E-POSTA GÜVENLİĞİ

Mağazamızın Müşteri Hizmetleri’ne, herhangi bir siparişinizle ilgili olarak göndereceğiniz e-postalarda, asla kredi kartı numaranızı veya şifrelerinizi yazmayınız. E-postalarda yer alan bilgiler üçüncü şahıslar tarafından görülebilir. Firmamız e-postalarınızdan aktarılan bilgilerin güvenliğini hiçbir koşulda garanti edemez.

TARAYICI ÇEREZLERİ

Firmamız, mağazamızı ziyaret eden kullanıcılar ve kullanıcıların web sitesini kullanımı hakkındaki bilgileri teknik bir iletişim dosyası (Çerez-Cookie) kullanarak elde edebilir. Bahsi geçen teknik iletişim dosyaları, ana bellekte saklanmak üzere bir internet sitesinin kullanıcının tarayıcısına (browser) gönderdiği küçük metin dosyalarıdır. Teknik iletişim dosyası site hakkında durum ve tercihleri saklayarak İnternet’in kullanımını kolaylaştırır.
Teknik iletişim dosyası, siteyi kaç kişinin ziyaret ettiğini, bir kişinin siteyi hangi amaçla, kaç kez ziyaret ettiğini ve ne kadar sitede kaldıkları hakkında istatistiksel bilgileri elde etmeye ve kullanıcılar için özel tasarlanmış kullanıcı sayfalarından dinamik olarak reklam ve içerik üretilmesine yardımcı olur. Teknik iletişim dosyası, ana bellekte veya e-postanızdan veri veya başkaca herhangi bir kişisel bilgi almak için tasarlanmamıştır. Tarayıcıların pek çoğu başta teknik iletişim dosyasını kabul eder biçimde tasarlanmıştır ancak kullanıcılar dilerse teknik iletişim dosyasının gelmemesi veya teknik iletişim dosyasının gönderildiğinde uyarı verilmesini sağlayacak biçimde ayarları değiştirebilirler.
Firmamız, işbu “Gizlilik Politikası” hükümlerini dilediği zaman sitede yayınlamak veya kullanıcılara elektronik posta göndermek veya sitesinde yayınlamak suretiyle değiştirebilir. Gizlilik Politikası hükümleri değiştiği takdirde, yayınlandığı tarihte yürürlük kazanır.
Gizlilik politikamız ile ilgili her türlü soru ve önerileriniz için info@coffeemolecule.com adresine email gönderebilirsiniz. Firmamız’a ait aşağıdaki iletişim bilgilerinden ulaşabilirsiniz.

Firma Ünvanı: Molecule Roastery&Design Company
Adres: Vişnezade Mahallesi, Şair Nedim Cd. 25/A, 34353 Akaretler – Beşiktaş/İstanbul, Türkiye
E-posta: info@coffeemolecule.com
Tel: 0 541 850 26 75


Üyelik Sözleşmesi ve Kullanım Şartları

CONTRACTING PARTIES

This agreement is going to be held between too parties, Molecule Coffee (Kerime Meltem Soytoğay private company) and the real person who is the mobile app visitor who has approved member agreement, content provider and/or mobile application user on the other hand (In summary they all will be called ‘member’) This agreement will be concluded as soon as the member approved it on electronic environment and will be come into force between both contracted parties. Contracted parties will be named as ‘Molecule’ and ‘member’ from now on.

DESCRIPTIONS

2.1 Mobile Application : Molecule Mobile App, which works on mobile devices, tablet PC and similar portable devices, refers to the mobile application. As a result, the license of the mobile application / software that includes the virtual card is granted to the Member by Molecule Coffee in a limited, non-exclusive and non-transferable manner.

2.2 Program Collaborators : This statesany service provider companies, their subsidiaries, affiliates and other group companies and their employees under the Molecule Coffee Program including Protel Bilgisayar A.Ş (“Protel) and/but not limited to given formations.

2.3 Member : The real person who has become the mobile application visitor, content provider and/or mobile application user by clicking the box/boxes near “I have read and agreed to the User Agreement” expression or alike.

2.4 Membership Information : Every personal information that may include user’s own name and last name, mobile phone contact details, e-mail, security question, ID number, birthday, gender and alike that is provided by the user.

2.5 Shopping Data : It means the campaign data such as the use of all kinds of campaigns and promotions as a result of the shopping in Molecule Coffee stores, the opportunity to earn points, the right to get a gift voucher and discount, etc.

THE SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT

This Agreement is a user agreement that is created and signed with the digital requirement and acceptance method. This agreement provides Molecule App users with the opportunity to shop at Molecule Coffee stores and at the contracted sales points and / or use all kinds of campaigns and promotions, earn / spend points, be eligible for earning gift checks and have discount opportunities, which has been created to inform about various advantages and activities to be determined by Molecule Roastery & Design Company, such as coffee, tea and gastronomy events, design, ceramics and other art events, workshops and trainings.

AGREEMENT DATE

This agreement is going to be concluded as soon as as soon as the member approved it on electronic environment and will be come into force between both contracted parties from this point on, it will have provisions and results.

BINDINGNESS

The parties to this membership agreement accept and approve that the membership contract is binding in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Turkish Code of Obligations. The member becomes a member by downloading, installing and using the program and accepting this agreement and the general terms.

GENERAL CONDITIONS:

The Molecule App and virtual card application allows members of the Molecule App to benefit only in Molecule Coffee stores and in campaigns under contracted outlets.
The Member may not give the password given to him by Molecule to other persons or entities; The member has the right to use the password in question. For this reason Molecule reserves the right to claim any compensation and other claims arising from such unauthorized use against all claims and claims against Molecule by third parties or by the authorities.
It is necessary to be a member of the Molecule App and be older than 18 to win the gift.Üye, The Member agrees and declares that he / she is over 18 years of age and by the Turkish Civil Code.
The Molecule App (Application) is owned by Molecule Coffee (Kerime Meltem Soytoğay private company). All application-related services are provided by Program Collaborators authorized by Molecule Coffee.
The application (the rights acquired and all the benefits derived from the application) is specific to the person (Member); cannot be transferred to another person and cannot be cashed under any circumstances.
The Member accepts and undertakes the accuracy of the information provided during the installation. An update by the Member is required if the member’s membership information changes. Molecule Coffee shall not be liable for any errors or losses resulting from the failure to update the information.
Üye, The member shall notify the Molecule Coffee team by dialing the contact number +9(0541) 850 26 75, if the device of use is stolen, missing or malfunctioned in away that can not be used anymore.The Member is responsible for any damages that may occur until the notification is made. Molecule Application member’s membership would be brought to a passive position by Molecule team’s programming company Protel Bilgisayar A.Ş upon notification.
The conditions of use, the advantages and duration of the application are determined by the Molecule team. Molecule may, at its discretion and at any time, change, discontinue, remove and terminate these terms of use without prior notice made to the User.
Terms of gift types, points and points can be changed by Molecule Coffee at any time. The Member agrees that Molecule Coffee is authorized to stop, remove and modify the application of gifts and points without any prior notice, without any notice or notice.
If the Molecule App misuse is detected, the Molecule App Member will not be able to earn any points or gifts, and the points that have already been loaded may be deleted by Molecule Coffee.
If the application is not possible due to changes in the current legislation during the Molecule virtual card implementation, the virtual cards in the hands of the users will be automatically voided.
The Member agrees and undertakes to comply with and not violate the provisions of the legal regulations when using the Molecule App. Otherwise, all legal and penal obligations will be fully and exclusively owned by the Member.
All legal rights of Molecule Coffee are reserved if Molecule App application and virtual card are used outside of real use or when all illegal methods are used to try to over-exploit the methods such as fraud, cheating and / or extra points.
Molecule Coffee can combine application campaign, program, application with another campaign, program, application etc. at any time.
Molecule may terminate the comments, messages and contents that are contrary to the general rules of the application, and the general code of ethics at any time and in any way, and / or terminate the membership of the user who wrote this comment, message and content without any notice.
During its membership, the Member declares that he / she understands, accepts and approves all terms and conditions set forth in this contract, all the conditions in this agreement, the rules specified in the relevant places of the Molecule App application and all applicable legislation while benefiting from the Molecule App application.
If the continuation of this application is not possible for whatever reason, due to the use of the application and changes in the legislation in force during the program, the Molecule App will automatically become inactive.


INFORMATION ON PROCESSING AND TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA

Members on the application must provide certain personal information (such as name / surname, phone, address or e-mail address) to Molecule for registration. Personal information will also be used to contact the user when necessary.
The Member agrees to accept the Agreement, including the name, surname, address, telephone number, identification number, date of birth, e-mail address provided by him during the program or obtained in other ways during the use of the Application. know that this information may include personal data or sensitive personal data, and that personal data is processed under Articles 10 and 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698. processing of data purpose and learning that is used according to their purpose in Turkey or know the third person of the transfer of personal data abroad, personal data is incomplete or incorrect in case of being treated do not want them corrected, 6698 Law No. 7 of mad to request the deletion or deletion of personal data, to request the deletion or deletion of personal data and to inform the third parties to which the personal data is transferred, and to analyze the processed data by means of automatic systems. and that they are informed that they have the right to demand the remedy of the loss in case of loss due to objection and unlawful processing of personal data.
The membership information and implementation balance collected after the expiry of the required period or the required time shall be anonymized and / or deleted by the program collaborators by informing the program collaborators of the Molecule team in accordance with the conditions specified in the legislation. Molecule shall inform the Members of the amendments and policies regarding the protection of personal data through the website www.coffeemolecule.com and / or announcing notifications.
The information regarding Membership information, requesting edits and changes about the membership information, deleting the account and revocation of permission to send commercial electronic messages can be gotten from www.coffeemolecule.com
Although Molecule has taken necessary information security measures, Molecule will not have any responsibility if the confidential information is damaged or in the hands of third parties as a result of attacks on the Application and the system. The member agrees and undertakes this matter in advance with the approval of this agreement.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All intellectual and industrial property rights of the application are exclusively owned by Molecule Coffee (Kerime Meltem Soytoğay private company). Unless otherwise stated, the intellectual and industrial property / copyrights or use license rights of the logo, brand, name, domain name, event page and other elements in the Application are solely and exclusively owned by Molecule Coffee (Kerime Meltem Soytoğay private company). Unless specifically stated, the written conditions hereby grant Members the right to use them or to make any savings on them; no such license or license. The Member may not, in any way, add to the Application any content, trademark or other proprietary information that has copyright or other intellectual property rights without the prior written consent of the holder of such rights; cannot distribute or copy.
All registered or unregistered intellectual property rights, such as title, business name, trademark, patent, logo, design, information and method, are hereby protected by national and international law. Approval of this agreement or the use of the services provided does not grant any rights to the intellectual property rights in question.
Molecule and its related collaborators are bound by this Agreement to any application and program, and have not given any express or implied undertaking, including but not limited to the success, imprecision or continuity of the Application or Program, except as set forth in this Agreement.
The intellectual property law of the Member, application, name, domain name, event page and other elements, and the intellectual and industrial property / copyrights or use license rights belong to Molecule Coffee (Kerime Meltem Soytoğay private company), that they are not protected, cannot publish, cannot market, cannot market on these, and have legal and criminal liability in case of violation.
A member may not sell copyrighted applications provided through the Molecule App; He can not share; or distribute; It does not exhibit; reproduce; they cannot make or prepare studies derived from them or allow others to access or use these services. Otherwise, they shall be liable to cover the amount of compensation claimed by Molecule for any damages incurred by third parties including but not limited to any other obligations, including, but not limited to, licensors, including, but not limited to, licensors.


CHANGES TO THE AGREEMENT

Molecule may, at any time, change the services provided in practice and the terms of this agreement in whole or in part. It is the responsibility of the Member to follow the changes. The Member is deemed to have accepted these changes by continuing to benefit from the services provided.

APPLICABLE LAW AND AUTHORITY

Turkish law shall be applied in the application, interpretation and management of the legal relations arising under this contract. In the disputes that will arise in the implementation of this contract, Istanbul Çağlayan and enforcement offices are authorized.

EFFECTIVENESS

Membership means that the Member has registered and / or initiated the application and / or the installation and / or use of the application, read all the articles in the membership agreement and accept the articles included in the membership contract. This agreement will be concluded as soon as the member approved it on electronic environment and will be come into force between both contracted parties.

I approve and accept every terms, rules and conditions regarding the usage of Molecule App listed above.